Skip to content
WHOLESALER12/03/2026 07:15COFFEE BEANS12 kg × 44.90538.80MILK 3.2%70 L × 3.45241.50TOMATOES30 kg × 6.20186.00TOTAL PLN966.30WHOLESALER09/04/2026 06:58COFFEE BEANS10 kg × 44.96449.60MILK 3.2%60 L × 3.49209.40MOZZARELLA16 kg × 34.10545.60TOTAL PLN1,204.60MARKET HALL24/04/2026 09:03TOMATOES10 kg × 6.2062.00BASIL8 pcs × 4.5036.00MOZZARELLA1.5 kg × 32.5048.75TOTAL PLN146.75FUEL STATION27/04/2026 07:41DIESEL36 L × 5.90212.40TOTAL PLN212.40WHOLESALER29/04/2026 12:12MILK 3.2%12 L × 3.4941.88TOMATOES8 kg × 6.9055.20MOZZARELLA3 kg × 32.0096.00COFFEE BEANS2 kg × 44.9689.92TOTAL PLN283.00Café · Shopping
Invoices

Every receipt, filed where it belongs.KSeF included for Poland.

Supplier invoices and receipts go into one archive with their photos or PDFs, the store, what was bought, a brand and a category. Recurring costs sit next to them, and Polish companies send and receive KSeF e-invoices from the same panel.

Shopping trip

What was needed, then what was bought.

Staff add what's missing from the brand's product list. Whoever is allowed to shop sees the list, and at the store they enter what they found and what it cost.

  1. 1

    The list

    Built from the brand's product list, with the quantity each item needs.

  2. 2

    At the store

    The quantity bought and the price on every line. Short and missing items are marked as such.

  3. 3

    The invoice

    Confirm the total, then photograph the invoice. Several photos, or a PDF.

Wholesaler

Café · Evening shift · 29 Apr

Shopping
  • Milk 3.2%

    Milk 3.2%, found at the store
    41.88

    Needed 12 L · Bought 12 L × 3.49

  • Tomatoes

    Tomatoes, found at the store
    55.20

    Needed 8 kg · Bought 8 kg × 6.90

  • Mozzarella

    Mozzarella, found at the store
    96.00

    Needed 5 kg · Bought 3 kg × 32.00

  • Basil

    Basil, found at the store
    0.00

    Needed 6 pcs · Bought 0 pcs × 4.50

  • Coffee beans

    Coffee beans, found at the store
    89.92

    Needed 2 kg · Bought 2 kg × 44.96

TotalPLN 283.00
  1. 1Confirm the total
  2. 2Photograph the invoice
Archive

Filed where it belongs.

Each invoice lands in the archive with its store, total, items, brand and categories, and the photos or PDF behind it. Invoices that didn't come from a trip are added by hand, with a file and a line on what was bought.

Invoices
5
Amount
PLN 2,235.75
  • INV-1777464728421From a shopping trip
    WholesalerPLN 283.00
    Date
    29 Apr
    Brand
    Café
    Categories
    Shopping
    Shopped by
    Anna

    Items

    • Milk 3.2% 12 L × 3.4941.88
    • Tomatoes 8 kg × 6.9055.20
    • Mozzarella 3 kg × 32.0096.00
    • Coffee beans 2 kg × 44.9689.92

    Attachments

    Photo
    Photo
Scale

On the Scale plan, purchase and sale invoices carry item lines that update stock when they're posted.

Expenses

The costs that come round again.

Rent, subscriptions and deliveries sit next to the invoices as recurring costs, per brand or for the whole company. Monthly ones carry a due day and are marked paid month by month.

April 202630 Apr
  • Rent

    Café · monthly

    PLN 6,500.00
    Paid
  • Accounting office

    Whole company · monthly

    PLN 450.00
    Due 30 Apr
  • Internet and phone

    Bistro · monthly

    PLN 139.00
    Overdue
  • Linen service

    Bistro · weekly

    PLN 85.00
  • Bread delivery

    Café · daily

    PLN 42.00
KSeF

E-invoices both ways, in Poland.

Connect the company to KSeF once. Received invoices sync for the dates you pick, and their XML downloads one by one or as a ZIP. Invoices you issue go out as FA(3), from a template or your own XML.

How KSeF works in GetUp

Received

Synced for 1 Apr – 30 Apr 2026
  • WholesalerPLN 2,418.90

    KSeF number 7792874516-20260428-8C2F01A9D4E7-3B

    Invoice FV/2026/04/1187 · Issued 28 AprXML
  • Coffee roasteryPLN 896.70

    KSeF number 5873019462-20260422-41B7E05C92AF-D6

    Invoice 12/04/2026 · Issued 22 AprXML
  • Linen servicePLN 340.40

    KSeF number 9512640378-20260415-0FA3C8B67E21-5A

    Invoice PR/0415/26 · Issued 15 AprXML
All as ZIP.zip

Issued

FA(3) templateRaw XML
Buyer
Business customer
Invoice number
31/04/2026
Net
1,000.00
VAT 23%
230.00
Gross
PLN 1,230.00

Checked against the FA(3) schema before it leaves. Invalid XML stops with its line and column.

Recent KSeF actions

  1. 29 Apr, 18:05

    Bulk ZIP export

  2. 29 Apr, 18:02

    XML fetch and save

  3. 29 Apr, 18:01

    Inbound metadata

  4. 28 Apr, 10:15

    Outbound send

Accountant

Your accountant finds it already filed.

Your accountant signs in with their own login. You choose, company by company, what they can open, and each permission is one page in their panel.

Payroll and the employee list are granted the same way, each on its own.

What your accountant can open

Your company

  • Invoices
  • Expenses
  • Inbound (KSeF)
  • Outbound (KSeF)

Accountant's panel

Your company

  • Invoices
  • Expenses
  • Inbound (KSeF)
Limits

What the archive doesn't do.

The archive keeps invoices in order for you and your accountant. The accounting itself happens elsewhere.

  1. Reading

    No automatic reading of invoices.

    Items and totals aren't pulled from photos or PDFs into the archive. They're entered on the shopping trip or by hand.

  2. Approval

    No approval workflow.

    Invoices don't pass through a sign-off chain. Role permissions decide who can view, add or delete them.

  3. Books

    No bookkeeping or VAT returns.

    GetUp doesn't post to a ledger, file VAT or produce financial statements. Your accountant gets the invoices, organised.

  4. Bank

    No bank reconciliation.

    Invoices aren't matched against bank transactions or card payments.

  5. Customers

    No sending invoices to customers.

    Outside KSeF, GetUp doesn't email invoices, send payment links or chase unpaid ones.

  6. Abroad

    No e-invoicing outside Poland.

    KSeF is Poland's system. Other countries' e-invoicing networks, Turkey's e-Fatura included, aren't connected.

Open the archive.

Add your brands, let staff photograph invoices on their shopping trips and give your accountant a login.